Our Leaders

Rev. Barbara Summerville
Rev. Valeria Showell
Rev. Tina Quinn
Minister Jimmy Smith
Minister Cathy Woodall
Minister Patricia Bryant

Deacon & Deaconess Ministry

Deacon Ministry President – Deacon Don Anderson (deacondonanderson@gmail.com)
Deaconess Ministry President – Deaconess Vickie McCoy
Deacon Robert & Deaconess Sharon Scott – Tribe of Reuben (January)
Deacon Morris & Deaconess Eunice Threadcraft – Tribe of Simeon (February)
Deacon Leo Morton – Tribe of Levi (March)
Deacon Dwight & Deaconess Vickie McCoy – Tribe of Judah (April)
Deacon Robert & Deaconess Lisa Philips – Tribe of Issachar (May)
Deacon Dan & Deaconess Mary Halback – Tribe of Zebulon (June)
Deacon Marcus Anderson/Deacon Mitchell & Deaconess Moran – Tribe of Gad (July)
Deacon Donald & Deaconess Carolyn Anderson – Tribe of Asher (August)
Deacon Ronald & Deaconess Beverly Fallen – Tribe of Joseph (September)
Deacon Reginald & Deaconess Angel Veasley – Tribe of Benjamin (October)
Deacon James Fluellen / Deacon Horace & Deaconess Janie Weaver – Tribe of Dan (November)
Deacon Wesley & Shirley Culpepper – Tribe of Nephatali (December)

Deacon & Deaconess Ministry

Deacon Ministry President – Deacon Don Anderson (deacondonanderson@gmail.com)
Deaconess Ministry President – Deaconess Vickie McCoy
Deacon Robert & Deaconess Sharon Scott – Tribe of Reuben (January)
Deacon Morris & Deaconess Eunice Threadcraft – Tribe of Simeon (February)
Deacon Leo Morton – Tribe of Levi (March)
Deacon Dwight & Deaconess Vickie McCoy – Tribe of Judah (April)
Deacon Robert & Deaconess Lisa Philips – Tribe of Issachar (May)
Deacon Dan & Deaconess Mary Halback – Tribe of Zebulon (June)
Deacon Marcus Anderson/Deacon Mitchell & Deaconess Moran – Tribe of Gad (July)
Deacon Donald & Deaconess Carolyn Anderson – Tribe of Asher (August)
Deacon Ronald & Deaconess Beverly Fallen – Tribe of Joseph (September)
Deacon Reginald & Deaconess Angel Veasley – Tribe of Benjamin (October)
Deacon James Fluellen / Deacon Horace & Deaconess Janie Weaver – Tribe of Dan (November)
Deacon Wesley & Shirley Culpepper – Tribe of Nephatali (December)

Our Support Staff

Sis. Janice Hendrix – Church Clerk
Mike McLymore Jr. – Director of Music Ministries
Sis. Sade Shumake – Church Secretary

Deacon Donald Anderson – Chairman of the Deacon Ministry
Deacon Reginald Veasley – Chairman of the Trustee Board
Deacon Ronald Fallen – Chairman of the Board of Directors
Deacon Wesley Culpepper – Chairman of the Finance Ministry

union missionary baptist church

Celebrating the Victory in Jesus Christ!

2470 Bruce Street, Lithonia, GA 30058
(770) 482-7088
info@umbclithonia.org

Contact Us

If you would like to reach out to us electronically, please complete the form below. We will reply to your message as soon as possible.

Name(Required)

Copyright 2024 © All Rights Reserved. Site by The Church Online, LLC